Fort Worth Stock Show Syndicate

Sponsors

Since 1980

Thank You

The Fort Worth Stock Show Syndicate would like to recognize and show appreciation to all of our sponsors, who year after year set records for giving. In 2019, sponsors of the Syndicate contributed over $3.9 million for the youth exhibitors for their educational and vocational opportunities. Check out the list of these generous individuals and companies below.

$66,000,000

Raised to help fund future agricultural leaders.

2019 CONTRIBUTORS

2080 Ventures, LLC
4C Ranch
4K Land & Cattle
5 M’s Minerals Management, LLC
8 Feet Development Inc
95.9 The Ranch
Aaron Buchanan
Aberdeen Land Company
Acclaim Bone & Joint Institute
ACG/Nebo
Adam Gwin
AG Solutions
Alan Garcia
All Pro Electrical Contractors
Allen Qualman
Alliance Glass & Mirror
Alliance Pool Group
Allied Fire Protection
American Senior Benefits
Anderson & Moses Families
Anderson & Riddle, LLC
Andrew Spain
Andrews Distributing Of North Texas
Andy Sherwood
Angelo’s BBQ
Anna Harris
Aon Risk Solutions | Aon Foundation
April & Steven Cantwell
Architectural Materials
Arrowhead Ranch
Atmos Energy
Austin T. Reilly
Baird Hampton & Brown, Inc.
Bald Eagle Worldwide
Bank Of Texas
Bar RR Ranches
Barlow, Garsek & Simon, LLP
Basic Energy Services
BB&T Bank
BB&T Wealth
Bellaire North Investments
Ben Dyess & Associates
Ben E. Keith Beverages
Ben E. Keith Company
Benton Cantey
Best Promotions
Bettis Construction, Inc.
Bill Poteet
Bill Poteet, Jr.
Bill Ramsey
Bill Ratliff, IV
Bill Sims
Billy Egger
Birchman Land Services, LLC
Black Eyed Distilling Company
Black Mountain Sand
Blake Harris
Blake Sawyer
Blakeman Transportation, Inc.
Bob Bialas
Bob Merrill
Bobby Gorman
Bobby Norris
Bosworth Steel Erectors, Inc.
Bowen Electric Co.
Brandi & Dr. Shane Cole
Brant Jones
Brant Martin
Brashier Crosby, PLLC
Brenda & Joe Weber
Brent Norman
Brian Lynch
Brian Mitchell
Briggs Freeman Sotheby’s International Realty
Brooke Wright
Brooks McCabe
Brownlie & Braden, LLC
Bruce McKee
Bryan Liles
Bryan Rice, CPA
Bubba Moser
Builders Gypsum Supply
Burgher Ray Ranch Sales
Burnett Oil Company
Burt-Ladner Real Estate
Buyers Barricades, Inc.
Buzzards Unlimited
C.A.R. Transport, Inc.
Cap Tex Bank
Capital Chart Room, Ltd.
Capital Farm Credit
Capital One Bank
Cara & Michael Chu
Carl Baggett
Carl Moore
Caroline & Mary Kathryn King
Caroline & Will Crawford
Carson Bullard
Carter Brownlie
Cattlemen’s Steakhouse
Cattlemen’s Steakhouse
Centralia Permian, LLC
Century Mechanical
Chad Mahlenkamp
Chandler Real Estate Investments, LLC
Chaney & Associates Trucking
Charlie Geren, State Representative
Charlotte & Jim Norris
Chelsea & Ben Allen
Cherry Painting Company, Inc.
Chimy’s Cerveceria
Chop Energy Services
Chris Choate
Chris Grammer
Chris Lightbound
Chris Poteet
Christopher M. Bass
Chubb Insurance
Ciera Bank
Circle R Royalty
City Club
Clarity Diagnostics
Clay Miller
Claymore Engineering
Clayton & Clayton, PC
Clearfork Wealth Management
Clint Muirhead
Clinton Weber
CODA Consulting Group
Cody Lee
Comerica Bank
Community Water Company
Compadres of James Green
Convoy Servicing Company
Cooper’s Old Time Pit Bar-B-Que
Corbett Capital, LLC
Cotton Creek Investment Co., LTD
Courtney And Courtney
Cowtown Material
Crash Analysis Consulting, LLC
Credit Union Of Texas
Crestline Investors, Inc.
Crow’s Auto Service
Crystelle Waggoner Charitable Trust
Curt Wilkinson
D & M Leasing Fort Worth
D’Razor Properties, LLC
Dallas Cowboys Football Club
Dan Thomas Homes, Inc.
David Cleveland Properties
David Hulse
David Johnson Custom Homes
David Keltner
David Murdock

David Palmer
David Shipman
Deen Meat & Cooked Foods
Del Frisco’s Double Eagle Steakhouse
Del Frisco’s Grille on Sundance Square
Dellora and Lester J. Norris Foundation
Derek Bennett
DFW Heavy Duty
DFW Integrity Services
DFW Truck & Trailer Repair
Diamond Performance Group
Diane King Scovell
Dismuke & Waters, PC
Don Jackson
Don Marable
Don Rea
Don Weeks
Dorsett, Johnson & Swift, LLP
Double Eagle Development, LLC
Double H International Holdings
Douglas Stump
Dowdy Land Surveyors, Inc.
Dr. David Bryant
DR2 Marketing
Dralco Systems, LLC
Drew Kile
Duane Moss
Duren Jenkins
Dynamic Production
E Capital Partners
Edward E. Stocker, Jr.
Edward P. Bass/Sundance Square
Edwards Flying Diamond E Ranch
EECU
Ellison Office Partners
Emily Maas
Emily, Barbara, Bill III, & Bill IV, Ratliff
Endeavor Acquisitions, LLC
Enviromatic Systems
Epic Supply
EPKA Investments Group, Inc.
Eyeworks Fort Worth
Farm 3K
First Bank
First Financial Bank
First National Bank Of Granbury
FKO Enterprises, Ltd.
Flying Eagle Ranch
FNBB Texas
Foley Gardere
Folsom Point Charities
Fort Construction, LP
Fort Worth & Western Railroad
Fort Worth Children’s Dentistry
Fort Worth Lawn Sprinkler Company
Forza Resources
Four Stars Auto Group
Four Stars Finance
Frant Kent Motor Company
Fred Crump
Fred Moore
Friends of Stephen O’Neal
Frost Bank
G G & S Construction
G. L. Hunt Company
G2 Concrete
Gamtex Industries
Garett Essl
Gary Hunt
Gavin Robert Garrett
Genmac Investments
George Robertson
Gholson Electric
Gil Stroube
Good Life Senior Living
Google
Grant Coates
Griffith Jay Michel, LLP
H.T. Moore Management, LLC
Haggerty Family
Hahnfeld Hoffer Stanford Architects
Hanner Chevrolet
Happy State Bank
Harold Vaden
Harris Finley & Bogle, PC
Harwell & Company
Heather & Doug Cassidy
HEB Central Market
Hegwood Group
Hell Bent For Hide Syndicate
Henry Musselman
Heritage Land Bank
Herman Enterprises, LLC
Hernandez Ranch
HF Custom Solutions
Higginbotham & Associates
Hillwood Properties
Holiday Chevrolet
Hollis R. Sullivan
Houck A/C Inc.
Hunter & Kramer, PC
Hunter Harris
Hurshell Brown
HWS Puerto Rico
Hyde Oil & Gas Corporation
Ideal Pest Control
Ignite Energy Services
ImagiPrint
Integrity Marketing Group
Intex Electrical Contractors
Invenio Oil & Gas, LLC
ISC Building Materials
J. Caldwell Custom Pools
J. P. Hotel Corp, Inc.
J. Taylor Coy
J. Todd Gregory
Jack & D. Stembridge
Jack Huff
Jackson Construction, Ltd.
Jackson Walker, LLP
Jacob Black
Jake Bailey
James & Dorothy Doss Foundation, Inc.
James Parnell
James Rainbolt
Jane & Bill Reule
Jared Kelley
Jason Kennemer
Jay Minmier
Jay Rutherford
Jeff Conner
Jeff Guarnieri
Jeff Jones
Jeff Montgomery
Jeff Ott
Jennifer & Erich Palko
Jeremy Raines
Jessi & Tank Carder
Jetta Operating Company, Inc.
Jim Brosche
Jim Norris
Jimmy K. Walker, II
John Barnard
John Kimberlin
John T. Aughinbaugh
Jon Borgeson
Jordan Jayson
Joseph D. Lesley
Joseph DeWoody
Joseph Gallagher
Josh Robertson
Joshua Mills
JSH Enterprises
Julie & Colby Monzingo
Julie & Joe Drobnich

Justin Lee
K & L Enterprises, Inc.
Kacey & Aaron Whisenhunt
Kal Crawford
Karla Curry
Kathy & Robert Brown
Katie & Matt Stadler and Friends
Katy Abraham
Keishi High
Keith Van Meter
Kelly & Jeff Dillard
Kevin DuBose
Kevin Gullatt
Key Appraisal Group
Kimberlin Ranches
Kohn Family Foundation
KTH Transportation Inc
Kurt Schaal
KWS Property Management
Kyle Lane
Kyle Sederstrom
L 5 Ranch
LB Technologies
L.A. Fuess Partners
L.H. Chaney Materials, Inc.
Ladies on the Lamb
Landmark Nurseries
Landstar Restoration
Lane & Tate Taylor
Larry Anfin
Law Office Of James Frederick Korth, PLLC
Law Office Of Jason Mills
Lazy A Ranch
Leggett Properties
Lewis Hall
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson
Lisa & Tom Bessant
Lisa Rapfogel Ostroff
Little Lebowski Rural Achievers
Lively & Associates, LLP
LKCM Analysts Posse
LKCM Capital Group/LKCM Headwater
Llewellyn Management, LLC
Lone Star Ag Credit
Lone Star Ranch–Kerens, TX
Lorin Boswell Foundation
Louis and Patricia Myers Charitable Giving Fund
Low T Center
Luke Hammond
Luther King Capital Management
Lynn Cowden
M & R McGowen, LLC
M.L. Leddy’s Boots
Main Street Energy Company, LLC
Mama’s Pizza
Marc Iacobucci
Marcus & Millichap
Mark Autry
Mark Daniel
Mark Nurdin
Marke Exploration
Marsh & McLennan Agency
Marsh USA, Inc.
Martin Sprocket & Gear
Marty Latta
Mary & Ben Gatze
Mason & Tres King
Matador Land Services, LLC
Matthew Stump
Mazur Capital, LLC
McCabe Family Foundation
McCormick Law Firm
McCourt & Sons Equipment
McFarland Ranch
McGriff, Seibels & Williams, Inc.
Melisa & Dodd Dorsey
Mellina & Larson, PC
Mereken Land & Production
Michael Rogan
Michigan Texas Corporation
Midren Ranches, LLC
Mike Berry
Mike Hernandez
Mike Patterson
Mike Waltrip
Miller Coors Brewing Company
Mills County State Bank
Mindy Lefevre
MK Gas/Community Service & Supply/Little Butane/Geeslin Gas
Moncrief Ranch
Moritz Chevrolet/Chrysler/Jeep/ KIA
Moses, Palmer & Howell, LLP
Muckleroy & Falls Construction
Murphy, Mahon, Keffler & Farrier, LLP
Mustang Extreme Environmental Services, LLC
Nebo Flashlights/Alliance Sports Group
Neils Agather
Nolan Capital, LLC
Northern Trust
Ol’ South Pancake House
Old Republic Title Insurance Company
One Source Trucking, LP
OTBX Resources, LLC
Pace Fund
PartnerComm, Inc.
Pathos Clinical Solutions, LLC
Paul Barham
Paul E. Andrews, Jr.
Peggy & Gary Lane
Peloton Land Solutions
Penny & Gordon Jumonville
Penrose Group
Personal Touch Pool Care
Peter Lyden
Phelps Dunbar, LLC
Phoenix Four, LLC
Pine Street Capital
Pine Wave Energy Partners
Pioneer Fasteners & Tools, Inc.
Pitty Pat This & That
Plains Capital Bank
Possum Kingdom Chamber of Commerce
Pratt Auto Works
Prestige Gunite of North Texas
Price Hulsey
Prime Source Roofing Inc.
Probus Energy Services, LLC
Quarles Lumber
R & P Chappell, FLP
R & S Excavation
Ralph Shanks, Jr.
Randall Technology Services, LLC
Randy Smith
Rattikin Title
RDS Investments–Sturgeon Real Estate
Red Bud Farm
Reed Cupps
Regent Construction Group, LLC
Regions AG Bank
Relevant Solutions
Republic Property Group
Republic Title Company
Republic Title of Fort Worth
Resolution Group, Inc.
Reynolds Asphalt & Construction Company
Richard Polson
Rick Mayabb
Riveron Consulting
Riverside Ranch

RMP Industrial Supply
Robertson Family Foundation
Rochester Mansfield Medical
Roger Linn
Ronald Sherwood
Rosa’s Cafe & Tortilla Factory
Rosenthal 1997 Charitable Lead Annuity Trust
Royal Defenders, LLC
RRIG Energy
RTG Ranch
Ruben Guerra
Rush Truck Center Dallas
Ryan Coventon
Ryan Haggerty
Ryan Moore
Ryan Myers
Ryan Vance
Sam Pack Five Star Ford
Sampson Ranch
Samuel Gunderson
Sandra Gamez
Scissortail Ranch
Scott Dennett Construction
Scott Gigliotti
Scott Michiner
Scott Noles
Scott Prince
Sendera Operating, LLC
Seth Koschak Family
Shane Vaden
Shea Family Foundation
Shoppa’s Material Handling
Simmons Bank
Skyler Cook
Solomon Bruce Consulting, LLC
Southside Bank
Southside Trim & Glass
Southwest Ford
Southwest Metal Treating Corporation
Speed Fab-Crete Corporation
Spencer Perry
Spike Mossman
Spring Creek BBQ
Spring Creek Ranch, Ltd.
Standard Meat Company
Standridge Companies
Steele & Freeman, Inc.
Stephen Gant
Stephen Griffin
Stephen Luskey
Steve Brauer
Steve Carr
Steve Johnston
Stewart Pools
Stream Realty Partners
Stronghold Resource Partners, LLC
Stump and Associates
Sue Cathey
Summit Casing Equipment
Summit Holdings, LLC
Sundance 808 Syndicate
Sunrise Circle EE Ranches
Susan Capps
Susan Straten
Syracuse Sausage
T & D Systems, Inc.
Tango Lima
Tarrant Concrete
Taylor & Rhett Bennett
TD Industries /Epic Supply/All-Tex Pipe & Supply
Team Ranch
Telios Corporation
Test Equity
Texas A&M University School Of Law
Texas Appliance Supply
Texas Capital Bank
Texas Health Resources
Texas Towing Wrecker Service, Inc.
Texas Trust Credit Union
The Beck Group
The Burly Corporation
The Construction Group, LLC
The Fricks Company
The Linda and Michael C. Stinson Family Foundation
The Morris Foundation
The Pacific Group
The Peter W. and Peggy H. Field Foundation
The Ravnaas Family c/o Kimbell Royalty Partners
The Ryan Foundation
The Spann Group
The Steering Committee
The Stell Companies, LLC
The Tallest Hog At The Trough
Thompson & Knight
Tim Love
Todd Davenport
Tom Comstock
Tom Felter
Total Pallet Solutions
Trails End Truck Accessories
Trash Daddy
Trico Electric
Triple Crown Acquisitions, LLC
Triple H Field Services, LLC
Tripp King
Tucker Agency
Tularosa Oil Company
Turkey Creek Ranch Syndicate
Tyler Head
U Ol’ Goat Committee
United Professional Services
Upland Bird Country
US Energy Development Corporation
US Net
USA + Foundation
Vaden’s Acoustics & Drywall, Inc.
Valliance Bank
Vanessa Copeland
Vanessa Kennedy
Veale Ranches
Veritas Energy, LLC
Vermeer Equipment Of Texas, Inc.
Viaje Oil & Gas, LLC
Virginia Clay
Vista Bank
WT Appraisal, Inc.
W.R. Watt, Jr.
Waddell Excavating, Inc.
Waldron Companies
Wallace Ranches
Walsh & Watts, Inc.
Walter Kinzie
Ward Veale
Wells Fargo
Wick Phillips Gould & Martin, LLP
Wild Acre Brewing Co.
Wildcat Lending, LLC
Wildcatter Syndicate
Wildstone Construction, LLC
William Butler
William E. Scott Foundation
William P. Hallman, Jr.
William Reule
Wilshire Consultants, Inc.
Wilson Ranch
Women Steering Business
Woody Butts, Inc.
Workway
Yellow Engine Service
Zeno’s On The Square
Zurich

Become a Contributor

Ignite the mission by supporting these young agricultural leaders in their future agriculture careers.

About

Sponsors

Membership

Scholarship